Font Size

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

Minnesota Women's State Champions

2014 - Site:  Curl Mesabi

Duluth:  Norma O'Leary, Jill Hansen, Mary Shields, Patti Luke - 11-0 (National Champions)

2013 - Site:  Bemidji

Duluth: Norma O'Leary, Jill Hansen, Mary Shields, Patti Luke - 8-3 (Runner Up)

2012 - Site:  Hibbing

St. Paul:  Shelly Kinney, Amy Lou Anderson, Theresa Hoffess, Julie Smith - (Runner Up)

2011 - Site:  Mankato

SPCC: Shelly Kinney, Amy Lou Anderson, Peggy Gazzola, Julie Smith, Megan Pond
Nationals: 6-5, 4th place

2010 - Site:  Duluth

SPCC: Kim Wapola, Ashley Schaffer, Conni Normandeau, Margeaux Ackerman
Nationals: 5-4, 5th place

2009 - Site:  St. Paul

Duluth: Norma O'Leary, Pam Cavers, Mary Johnson, Patti Luke, Lucy DeVore
National Champions, 9-3

2008 - Site:  Curl Mesabi

Duluth: Norma O'Leary, Pam Cavers, Mary Johnson, Patti Luke
National Champions, 9-2

2007 - Site:  Bemidji

Duluth: Norma O'Leary, Pam Cavers, Mary Johnson, Patti Luke
Semi Finalist, 8-2

2006 - Site:  Hibbing

Duluth: Norma O'Leary, Pam Cavers, Mary Johnson, Patti Luke
Runner Up, 9-1

2005 - Site:  Duluth

Duluth: Norma O'Leary, Becky Dobie, Pam Cavers, Patti Luke
Runner Up, 8-1

2004 - Site:  St. Paul

Bemidji: Cassie Johnson, Jamie Johnson, Katie Beck, Maureen Brunt

2003 - Site:  Curl Mesabi

Duluth: Shellan Reed, Norma O'Leary, Nichole Vorachek, Patti Luke
Semi-Finalist, 7-3

2002

Bemidji: Cassie Johnson, Jamie Johnson, Hope Schmitt, Teresa Bahr Oberstein
Semi-Finalist, 5-5

2001

Duluth: Shellan Reed, Barb Perrella, Patti Luke, Pam Cavers
Semi-Finalist, 7-3

2000

Bemidji: Nikki Baird, Teresa Bahr, Katie Schmitt, Katy Polski
5-4

1999

Bemidji: Teresa Bahr, Nikki Baird, Hope Schmitt, Katie Schmitt
6-4

1998

SPCC: Margie Smith, Kelly Sieger, Corina Marquardt, Bonnie Leksell
6-4

1997

Bemidji: Liz Johnson, Kristy Pickett, Jeanne Pauna, Linda LaFond
4-5

1996

Duluth: Barb Perrella, Karen Leksell, Cyndee Johnson, Linda Christensen
5-4

1995

Duluth: Barb Perrella, Karen Leksell, Cyndee Johnson, Linda Christensen
5-3

1994

SPCC: Margie Smith, Lori Fisher, Debbie Dexter, Corina Marquardt
3-5

1993

Duluth: Barb Perrella, Karen Leksell, Linda Christensen, Cyndee Johnson
2-6

1992

SPCC: Marsha Hulstrand, Margie Smith, Lori Fisher, Kay Arendt
Semi-Finalist, 6-3

1991

SPCC: Margie Smith, Barb Polski, Lori Fisher, Sally Barry
3-5

1990

Duluth: Amy Hatten, Kelly Sieger, Karen Leksell, Bonnie Leksell
Semi-Finalist, 6-3

1989

Bemidji: Liz Johnson, Jan Fenson, Suzanne Liapis, Jean Borland
5-3

1988

Duluth: Amy Hatten, Kelly Sieger, Bonnie Leksell, Terry Sundland

1987

SPCC: Barb Polski, Margie Smith, Sally Barry, Julie Carlson
Runner Up

1986

SPCC: Gerri Tilden, Linda Barneson, Barb Polski, Barb Gutzmer
National Champions

1985

SPCC: Gerri Tilden, Linda Barneson, Sally Barry, Nancy Bodmer

1984

Duluth: Amy Hatten, Terry Leksell, Karen Leksell, Kelly Sieger
National Champions

1983

SPCC: Gerri Tilden, Linda Barneson, Molly Jytyla, Nancy Johnson 
6-2

1982

SPCC: Marsha Hulstrand, Gerri Tilden, Linda Barneson, Sylvia Hesse
4-3

1981

SPCC: Marsha Hulstrand, Gerri Tilden, Linda Barneson, Sylvia Hesse

1980

Hallock: Eileen Swanson, Rose Youngren, Janet Iverson, Lonnie Kriel

1979

SPCC: Marsha Hulstrand, Gerri Tilden, Sylvia Hesse, Debbie Dexter

1978

SPCC: Marsha Hulstrand, Gerri Tilden, Sylvia Hesse, Lyn Korngable

1977

Virginia: Ruth Saranen, Lyn Kammen, Re Lundquist, Jay Bergman
2-5